You are here

Staff Directory by Function

Function

Department

Contact

Phone

 

Main Number

 

717-264-5151

 

24-Hour Service Center

 

717-263-4111

General Information

General Borough

Jamia L Wright

717-251-2437

21st Century Partnership

General Borough

David C Finch

717-660-2702

Administration - Council & Manager

General Borough

Jeffrey Stonehill

717-251-2437

Affordable Housing

Land Use & Community Development

Guy Shaul

717-251-2446

Ambulance Billing

Administrative Services Department

Barbara Shaffer

717-251-2428

Ambulance Committee

Emergency Services Department

David C Finch

717-660-2702

Animal Control

Land Use & Community Development

Phil Wolgemuth

717-251-2436

Board of Health

Land Use & Community Development

Phil Wolgemuth

717-251-2436

Borough Owned Property Maintenance Issues

Sanitation Department

Chad Ebersole

717-261-3213

Budget

General Borough

Jeffrey Stonehill

717-251-2437

Building Code Hearing Board

Land Use & Community Development

Phil Wolgemuth

717-251-2436

Building and Construction Permits

PA Municipal Code Alliance

 

717-496-4996

Chambers Fort Park

Recreation Department

Julie Redding

717-251-2470

Civil Service Commission

General Borough

Jamia L Wright

717-251-2437

Code Enforcement

Land Use & Community Development

Phil Wolgemuth

717-251-2436

Community Development

Land Use & Community Development

Phil Wolgemuth

717-251-2436

Contracts and Agreements

Borough Solicitor

G. Bryan Salzmann

717-263-2121

Council Meetings and Minutes

General Borough

Jamia L Wright

717-251-2437

Council of Governments

General Borough

David C Finch

717-660-2702

Courthouse Square

Recreation Department

Julie Redding

717-251-2470

Curb and Sidewalk Compliance Committee

Land Use & Community Development

Phil Wolgemuth

717-251-2436

Customer Accounts and Collecting – Utilities

Customer Service

 

717-264-5151

Downtown Marketing and Promotion

Downtown Chambersburg, Inc.

Sam Thrush

717-264-7101

Downtown Parking

Parking Traffic & Street Lights

Lori Kolinski

717-251-2420

Downtown Events

Downtown Merchants Council

 

717-261-0072

Downtown Revitalization

Land Use & Community Development

Guy Shaul

717-251-2446

Earned Income Tax – Net Profits Tax

Franklin County Tax Bureau

www.fcatb.org

717-263-5141

Economic Development

Land Use & Community Development

Phil Wolgemuth

717-251-2436

Electric Accounts, Billing, Disconnection

Customer Service

 

717-264-5151

Electric Department

Electric Department

Ronald Pezon

717-251-2426

Elm Street Program

Land Use & Community Development

Jack  Jones

717-264-7101

Emergency Management Coordinator

Emergency Services Department

David C Finch

717-660-2702

Energy Conservation

Land Use & Community Development

Guy Shaul

717-251-2446

Engineering Department

Engineering Department

Brian Fogal

717-251-2415

Fall Leaf Collection

Sanitation Department

Chad Ebersole

717-261-3213

Finance and Accounting

Administrative Services Department

Jason Cohen

717-251-2412

Fire Code Enforcement

Emergency Services Department

Dustin Ulrich

717-251-2475

Fire Fighting and Prevention (Non Emergency)

Emergency Services Department

Dustin Ulrich

717-251-2475

Garage Operation – Motor Pool

Motor Equipment

Chad Ebersole

717-261-3213

Gas Department

Gas Department

John C Leary

717-251-2422

Highway Maintenance

Highway Department

David C Finch

717-660-2702

Housing Commission

Land Use & Community Development

Phil Wolgemuth

717-251-2436

Information Technology

Administrative Services Department

Peter Kolva

717-264-5151

Insurance Claims

General Borough

Jamia L Wright

717-251-2437

Jobs – Employment Opportunities

Administrative Services Department

Carol Ehrenreich

717-251-2414

Labor Relations

General Borough

Jeffrey Stonehill

717-251-2437

Late Fees

Customer Service

717-264-5151

Legal Matters

Borough Solicitor

G. Bryan Salzmann

717-263-2121

Mayor’s Office (Police)

Police Department

Mayor Walter Bietsch

717-261-3243

Memorial Square Fountain

General Borough

Jamia L Wright

717-251-2437

Meter Reading

Customer Service

Lori Kolinski

717-251-2420

Natural Gas Accounts, Billing, Disconnection

Customer Service

 

717-264-5151

Ordinances and Local Laws

General Borough

Jamia L Wright

717-251-2437

Parades and Festivals

General Borough

Jody L Mayer

717-261-3275

Parking Enforcement

Parking, Traffic & Street Lights

Lori Kolinski

717-251-2420

Parks and Recreation

Recreation Department

Julie Redding

717-251-2470

Personnel and Payroll

Administrative Services Department

Carol Ehrenreich

717-251-2414

Planning and Development

Land Use & Community Development

Phil Wolgemuth

717-251-2436

Planning and Zoning Commission

Land Use & Community Development

Phil Wolgemuth

717-251-2436

Police (Non Emergency)

Police Department

717-264-4131

Property Maintenance Code Enforcement

Land Use & Community Development

Phil Wolgemuth

717-251-2436

Public Information

General Borough

Jamia L Wright

717-251-2437

Real Estate Tax

Tax Collector

Brenda Hill

717-263-6565

Recreation - Eugene C. Clarke Jr. Community Center

Recreation Department

Julie Redding

717-251-2470

Recreation – Memorial Pool

Recreation Department

Pool Manager

717-251-2467

Recreation Advisory Board

Recreation Department

Julie Redding

717-251-2470

Recreation Programs

Recreation Department

Julie Redding

717-251-2470

Recycling Program

Sanitation Department

Chad Ebersole

717-261-3213

Right-to-Know Requests

General Borough

Jamia L Wright

717-251-2437

Sewer Accounts, Billing, Disconnection

Customer Service

 

717-264-5151

Sewer System

Sewer Department

Lance Anderson

717-251-2405

Sewer Treatment Plant

Sewer Department

Ron Kelly

717-261-3299

Sidewalk Cafes

General Borough

Cindy Harr

717-251-2417

Sign and Fence Permits

Land Use & Community Development

Phil Wolgemuth

717-251-2436

Snow Removal

Highway Department

Elwood Sord

717-263-4111

Solar and Alternative Energy Issues

Electric Department

Ronald Pezon

717-251-2426

Solid Waste – Trash and Recycling

Sanitation Department

Chad Ebersole

717-261-3213

Stormwater Management

Stormwater Department

Andy Stottlemyer

717-251-2434

Street Sidewalk Engineering

Engineering Department

Brian Fogal

717-251-2415

Street Sweeping

Sanitation Department

Chad Ebersole

717-261-3213

Street Trees – Shade Tree Commission

General Borough

Jamia L Wright

717-251-2437

Traffic & Street Lights

Parking Traffic & Street Lights

Jeff Heverley

717-251-2418

Trash Collection System

Sanitation Department

Chad Ebersole

717-261-3213

Trash Disposal System

Sanitation Department

Chad Ebersole

717-261-3213

Warehouse – Centralized Purchasing

Stores Department

Rachel Krum

717-263-4111

Water Distribution System

Water Department

Lance Anderson

717-251-2405

Water Treatment System

Water Department

Travis Amsley

717-352-7450

Zoning Enforcement

Land Use & Community Development

Phil Wolgemuth

717-251-2436

Zoning Hearing Board

Land Use & Community Development

Phil Wolgemuth

717-251-2436